Awards List for FIRST LEGO League 2020/2021 - RePLAY

awards, explore, first lego league, fll, replay -

Awards List for FIRST LEGO League 2020/2021 - RePLAY

Congratulations to all the winners and awardees for this year's FIRST LEGO League teams!

 

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE CHALLENGE LOGO RePLAY Logo

FLL Challenge RePLAY 2021 Singapore

  Award Name Winning Teams
(Team Name School Name)
Robot Performance Awards - Primary
(4th Place)
  • C4RL-4OUR
    Nullspace
    355 Points
Robot Performance Awards - Primary
(3rd Place)
  • Iron Man
    Young Engineers Jurong East
    360 Points
Robot Performance Awards - Primary
(2nd Place)
  • BLACK NINJA
    St. Joseph's Institution Junior
    370 Points
Robot Performance Awards - Primary
(Champion)
  • TBG
    430 Points
Robot Performance Awards - Secondary
(4th Place)
  • Polyclone
    School of Science & Technology
    375 Points
Robot Performance Awards - Secondary
(3rd Place)
  • Fellowship of Ravens
    Singapore Chinese Girls School
    385 Points
Robot Performance Awards - Secondary
(2nd Place)
  • Team Revolution
    Singapore Chinese Girls School
    385 Points
Robot Performance Awards - Secondary
(Champion)
  • Fuhua Team 1
    Fuhua Secondary School
    485 Points
Robot Design Award
(4th Place)
  • Rosyth School Team 1
    Rosyth School
Robot Design Award
(3rd Place)
  • Temasek Primary School Team 3
    Temasek Primary School
Robot Design Award
(2nd Place)
  • Legomaster
    Madrasah Al Arabiah Al Islamiah
Robot Design Award
(Champion)
  • PINK PINEAPPLES
    Singapore American School
Innovation Project Award
(3rd Place)
  • Top Team
    Opera Estate Primary School
Innovation Project Award
(3rd Place)
  • Alpha Lego
    North Vista Secondary School
Innovation Project Award
(2nd Place)
  • ADSS Team 5
    Admiralty Secondary School
Innovation Project Award
(Champion)
  • SCSS Team 2
    Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Core Values Award
(4th Place)
  • GENK
    Canadian International School
Core Values Award
(3rd Place)
  • CWSS 2
    Commonwealth Secondary School
Core Values Award
(2nd Place)
  • Astro Reformers
    Singapore Chinse Girls School
Core Values Award
(Champion)
  • Galaxy Raiders
    A Posteriori
3rd Place
(Primary)
  • The One
    Telok Kurau Primary School
3rd Place
(Secondary)
  • Polygamers
    School of Science & Technology
2nd Place
(Primary)
  • Kam C
    Robotics Connection
2nd Place (Secondary)
  • Fuhua Team 3
    Fuhua Secondary School
Champions of FLL Challenge
RePLAY 2021 Singapore
  • Banana & Co
    St. Joseph's Institution Junior
Judge Award - 
Rising All-Star
  • Opera Estate Primary School
Judge Award - 
Engineering Excellence
  • SSS-FLL21-3
    St. Stephen's School
Judge Award - 
Best New-Comer
  • JV-FLEX
    Jurongville Secondary School
Judge Award - 
Best Coach/Mentor
  • Mr. Stephen Tan
    FIRST FALCONS

 

 

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE EXPLORE LOGOPLAYMAKERS logo

FLL Challenge Explore PLAYMAKERS 2021 Singapore

 Award Name

Winning Teams
(Team Name School Name)

Coding Award
  • Random Rivets

  • LEGO Masters 2 (Integrity)
    Temasek Primary School

  • Playnovators
    Wonder’s Work

Team Model Award
  • Triple Six
    Si Tan Chuang Ke

  • Bugs Buddies

  • B3
    Nanyang Primary School

Challenge Solution Award
  • MINI BUILDERS
    Roblocks

  • Tutti Frutti Sunday

  • D4
    Nanyang Primary School

Core Values Award
  • Play Ninjas
    Wonder’s Work
  • Coding Masters
    Empire Code

  • Codes Explorers 
    Empire Code

Team Poster Award
  • Unicorn Sports
    Steam Engine

  • RPS04
    Rulang Primary School

  • Crazy Coders
    Empire Code

Team Spirit Award
  • Lions D&N
    Steam Engine

  • RPS02
    Rulang Primary School

  • Lego King
    Gummy Code

Construction Award
  • SOR Three
    School of Robotics

  • The Active Leaders (2-Open Mindedness)
    Temasek Primary School

  • SOneR
    School of Robotics

Most Explosive Award
  • RPS03
    Rulang Primary School

  • The 5 Architect
    Gummy Code

  • StwOR
    School of Robotics

Effort & Learning Award
  • G9
    Nanyang Primary School

  • J Boys
    Steam Engine

  • Lego Builders (2 Perseverance)
    Temasek Primary School

Amazing Movement Award
  • RPS01
    Rulang Primary School

  • RPS05
    Rulang Primary School

  • RPS06
    Rulang Primary School

  • Robotics Team
    Gummy Code

Champions Award
3rd Place

  • SOR Three
    School of Robotics

Champions Award
2nd Place

  • RPS03
    Rulang Primary School
Champions of FLL Explore
PLAYMAKERS 2021 Singapore
  • Bugs Buddies

Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published