parallax
National Robotics Competition Support Page
by Duck Learning

Join the largest robotics competition in Singapore, National Robotics Challenge (NRC). NRC is an exciting game-based robotic competition that provides an opportunity for participants to develop their creativity and problem-solving skills in a fun and engaging way!

2024 year's NRC will be held from 19 August 2024 to 7 September 2024, at Science Centre Singapore.

The theme for this year is “H20 Heroes”. The competition will also be opened to International Schools and overseas teams.

Buy Tickets

NRC 2024 Schedule

download nrc schedule 2024.png__PID:1827aac2-ba63-44ef-a419-c014b7fbffd9

Shop by Category

Get everything you need for NRC!

Step 1: Would you like to add challenge mat/s?

Add the relevant challenge mats to your checkout cart (Optional)
You can edit the quantity of items on your cart page later. 

Note: Please ensure you are buying the correct items for your specific tournaments

2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫

2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫

$80.00
$108.07
预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫
预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫
预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫
预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫

预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫

$100.00
$108.07

Step 2: Would you like to add a package/service?

Add your preferred package/s to your checkout cart (Optional)
You can edit the quantity of items on your cart page later. 

Note: Please ensure you are buying the correct items for your specific tournaments

国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 30 小时蒸汽引擎套餐
国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 30 小时蒸汽引擎套餐
国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 30 小时蒸汽引擎套餐
国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 30 小时蒸汽引擎套餐

国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 30 小时蒸汽引擎套餐

$1,296.00
小学高年级机器人 LEGO® SPIKE Prime 工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
小学高年级机器人 LEGO® SPIKE Prime 工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
小学高年级机器人 LEGO® SPIKE Prime 工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
小学高年级机器人 LEGO® SPIKE Prime 工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE

小学高年级机器人 LEGO® SPIKE Prime 工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE

$1,600.00
国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 20 小时蒸汽引擎套餐
国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 20 小时蒸汽引擎套餐
国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 20 小时蒸汽引擎套餐
国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 20 小时蒸汽引擎套餐

国家机器人竞赛训练 (NRC) - 20 小时蒸汽引擎套餐

$707.00
竞赛训练(10/20 小时)- NRC 或 FLL 套餐
竞赛训练(10/20 小时)- NRC 或 FLL 套餐
竞赛训练(10/20 小时)- NRC 或 FLL 套餐
竞赛训练(10/20 小时)- NRC 或 FLL 套餐
竞赛训练(10/20 小时)- NRC 或 FLL 套餐
竞赛训练(10/20 小时)- NRC 或 FLL 套餐

竞赛训练(10/20 小时)- NRC 或 FLL 套餐

$1,296.84
六月假期研讨会和课程 - 蒸汽机
六月假期研讨会和课程 - 蒸汽机

六月假期研讨会和课程 - 蒸汽机

$389.00
AI创客系列(AIMS)机器人工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
AI创客系列(AIMS)机器人工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
AI创客系列(AIMS)机器人工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
AI创客系列(AIMS)机器人工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE

AI创客系列(AIMS)机器人工作坊 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE

$1,600.00
低年级机器人与乐高® SPIKE 基本研讨会 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
低年级机器人与乐高® SPIKE 基本研讨会 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
低年级机器人与乐高® SPIKE 基本研讨会 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
低年级机器人与乐高® SPIKE 基本研讨会 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE

低年级机器人与乐高® SPIKE 基本研讨会 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE

$1,600.00
KUBO Workshop 举办学前机器人锦标赛 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
KUBO Workshop 举办学前机器人锦标赛 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
KUBO Workshop 举办学前机器人锦标赛 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE
KUBO Workshop 举办学前机器人锦标赛 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE

KUBO Workshop 举办学前机器人锦标赛 |竞赛训练-STEAM ENGINE

$720.00

Step 3: Would you like extra parts for your kits?

Add your preferred accessories to your checkout cart (Optional)
You can edit the quantity of items on your cart page later. 

Note: Please ensure you are buying the correct items for your specific tournaments

世界机器人奥林匹克™ WRO 扩展套件 (45819)
世界机器人奥林匹克™ WRO 扩展套件 (45819)

世界机器人奥林匹克™ WRO 扩展套件 (45819)

$64.20
$69.20
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫
2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫

2023 年国家机器人大赛 (NRC) 挑战垫

$80.00
$108.07
预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫
预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫
预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫
预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫

预订(5-7 天)2024 年全国机器人大赛 (NRC) 和全球机器人大赛 (GRG) 挑战垫

$100.00
$108.07
世界机器人奥林匹克™ WRO 积木套装 (45811)
世界机器人奥林匹克™ WRO 积木套装 (45811)

世界机器人奥林匹克™ WRO 积木套装 (45811)

$75.46
$100.00
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)

乐高®教育 SPIKE™ 基本套装 (45345)

$689.62
$766.24
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ Prime 扩展套装 (45681)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ Prime 扩展套装 (45681)
乐高®教育 SPIKE™ Prime 扩展套装 (45681)

乐高®教育 SPIKE™ Prime 扩展套装 (45681)

$294.32
$327.02
LEGO® MINDSTORMS® Education EV3 颜色(光)传感器 (45506)
LEGO® MINDSTORMS® Education EV3 颜色(光)传感器 (45506)

LEGO® MINDSTORMS® Education EV3 颜色(光)传感器 (45506)

$53.55
$79.08
LEGO® Technic™ 颜色传感器 | SPIKE 底色传感器 (45605)
LEGO® Technic™ 颜色传感器 | SPIKE 底色传感器 (45605)
LEGO® Technic™ 颜色传感器 | SPIKE 底色传感器 (45605)

LEGO® Technic™ 颜色传感器 | SPIKE 底色传感器 (45605)

$53.73
$72.76
乐高®教育 MINDSTORMS EV3 扩展套装 (45560)
乐高®教育 MINDSTORMS EV3 扩展套装 (45560)
乐高®教育 MINDSTORMS EV3 扩展套装 (45560)
乐高®教育 MINDSTORMS EV3 扩展套装 (45560)
乐高®教育 MINDSTORMS EV3 扩展套装 (45560)

乐高®教育 MINDSTORMS EV3 扩展套装 (45560)

$237.35
$289.00
乐高®教育替换包橡皮筋 (2000707)
乐高®教育替换包橡皮筋 (2000707)
乐高®教育替换包橡皮筋 (2000707)

乐高®教育替换包橡皮筋 (2000707)

$18.80
(预购)比赛桌
(预购)比赛桌
(预购)比赛桌

(预购)比赛桌

$520.00
$1,080.00
乐高®机械组力传感器 | SPIKE Prime 力传感器 (45606)
乐高®机械组力传感器 | SPIKE Prime 力传感器 (45606)

乐高®机械组力传感器 | SPIKE Prime 力传感器 (45606)

$66.47
$66.47

READ ME BEFORE CHECKING OUT: 
Please select the correct category (Preschool/Primary/Secondary/Tertiary).
Click on "Change" button to reveal dropdown bar in the cart page.
Double-check your orders & ask us if you are unsure.

Awards & Photos

Award Presented by: Dr Lee Song Choon (Director, KidsSTOP and Events & Engagement)
Award Rank School Team Name
NRC - PRESCHOOL BEST PRESENTATION AWARD 1st Private Team 01010100 01100001 0111001 (Tay)
2nd LCCL Coding Academy Three Amigos
3rd ChildFirst @ KAP ChildFirst @ KAP Team 2
NRC - PRESCHOOL BEST KUBO ROBOT DESIGN 1st ChildFirst @ Tampines ChildFirst @ Tampines Team 2
NRC - PRESCHOOL BEST TEAMWORK 1st ChildFirst @ Tampines ChildFirst @ Tampines Team 1
NRC - PRESCHOOL 1st Eton house Pre-school @ Mountbatten 223 Team Amazing
2nd LCCL Coding Academy Three Amigos
3rd Eton house Pre-school @ Mountbatten 223 Team Lion
NRC - PRESCHOOL BEST PRESENTATION AWARD 1st Rulang Primary School The Roboys
2nd SCHOOL OF ROBOTICS (SOR) SOR JUNIOR TEAM 4
3rd Rulang Primary School The Dragon Three
Award Presented by: Mr Hozefa Aziz (Chief Executive Officer, Duck Learning)
Award Rank School Team Name
NRC - WRO FUTURE ENGINEERS Judges Commendation School of Science and Technology Hexapoly
NRC - WRO FUTURE INNOVATORS (PRIMARY) 1st West Grove Primary School WestGrove7
2nd West Grove Primary School WestGrove1
3rd West Grove Primary School WestGrove6
NRC - WRO FUTURE INNOVATORS (SECONDARY/TERTIARY) JUDGES AWARD Most Conscientious RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL Slippers
Best Entertaining Video Serangoon Secondary School Reed's Fantastic Arm
Most Futuristic Woodlands Ring Secondary School The Unexpected
NRC - WRO FUTURE INNOVATORS (SECONDARY/TERTIARY) 1st School of Science and Technology, Singapore ISOsceles triangle
2nd Anderson Serangoon Junior College Robogang
3rd Chua Chu Kang Secondary CCK Alpha
Award Presented by: Mr Lee Lian Soon (Deputy Director, Special Projects and Traveling Exhibitions & Events and Engagement)
Award Rank School Team Name
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION PRIMARY CATEGORY JUDGES AWARD Self-taught Lakeside Primary School Lakerz Coders
Most Tenacious Nan Hua Primary School "NHPS Team 2 (CHEONG TING RUI MAGDALENE)"
Creative Presentation Method St Joseph's Institution Junior Da gang
Creative Presentation Method St. Stephen's School "SSS4 (THOMAS TEO WEI FU)"
Leadership Rosyth School "Infinity (Leong Mun Ting)"
Sportsmanship Palm View Primary School PLVPS_X Chromes
Sportsmanship Anderson Primary School APS 1
Alternate Solutions Admiralty Secondary School Honey Extractors
Most Nurturing Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) FMSS 2 (CHUA EN HUAI EZRA)
Confidence Maris Stella High School MSHS Team 8 (Lucas Chong Yap)
Composure Riverside Secondary School RSS Team 4 (Arya Aditri Pani)
Innovative Presentation Temasek Secondary School TMS Team 11
"NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION TERTIARY CATEGORY JUDGES AWARD" Best Learning Journey Raffles Institution tomato
Award Presented by: Ms Junko Mizobuchi (Head of PR, Amazon Singapore)
Award Rank School Team Name

NRC - CODERZ CODING CHALLENGE (PRIMARY)

1st Prize (Team) $4,500

2nd Prize (Team) $3,000

3rd Prize (Team) $1,500

1st LCCL Coding Academy Mighty Mages
2nd Opera Estate Primary School Robot Geniuses
3rd St Gabriel's Primary School SGPS1

NRC - CODERZ CODING CHALLENGE (SECONDARY)

1st Prize (Team) $4,500

2nd Prize (Team) $3,000

3rd Prize (Team) $1,500

1st LCCL Coding Academy x
2nd Maris Stella High School MSHS Team 10
3rd ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL TLE
Award Presented by: Mr Barry Wong (Senior Director, Corporate Resources)
Award Rank School Team Name
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION PRIMARY CATEGORY BEST PRESENTATION AWARD 1st Private JWZ Friendbot
2nd School Of Robotics (SOR) SOR Primary Team 5
3rd Rulang Primary School 1379
3rd The Brainery Code THETA
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION SECONDARY CATEGORY BEST PRESENTATION AWARD 1st RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL NoRealCoders
2nd Temasek Secondary School TMS Team 6
2nd Fuhua Secondary School Matrix
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION TERTIARY CATEGORY BEST PRESENTATION AWARD 1st NUS High School of Math & Science YEA
2nd Singapore Polytechnic Penguin
3rd Raffles Institution ducks
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION PRIMARY CATEGORY BEST CONTENT AWARD 1st STEP Education Pte Ltd Coeus
2nd Rulang Primary School Duo Mechanics
3rd Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning C4RL-FOUR
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION SECONDARY CATEGORY BEST CONTENT AWARD 1st RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL maestro
2nd RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL bendy
3rd Bukit Panjang Government High School Sensation 2.0

NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION TERTIARY CATEGORY BEST CONTENT AWARD

1st Raffles Institution pineapple
2nd Raffles Institution tomato
3rd Singapore Polytechnic Penguin
Award Presented by: Dr Anne Dhanaraj (Senior Director, Education)
Award Rank School Team Name
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION PRIMARY CATEGORY BEST PROGRAMMING AWARD 1st St Joseph's Institution Junior Inferno Squad
2nd YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL TEAM11
3rd Palm View Primary School PLVPS_The Squad
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION SECONDARY CATEGORY BEST PROGRAMMING AWARD 1st Admiralty Secondary School Frequent Mistakes
2nd Admiralty Secondary School Lunatiq
3rd Temasek Secondary School TMS Team 8
3rd Admiralty Secondary School CyberSkulls

NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION TERTIARY CATEGORY BEST PROGRAMMING AWARD

1st Singapore Polytechnic Raven
2nd Singapore Polytechnic Penguin
3rd Singapore Polytechnic Monopoly

NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION PRIMARY CATEGORY BEST ENGINEERING AWARD

1st St Joseph's Institution Junior Fiery bananas
2nd School Of Robotics (SOR) SOR Primary Team 2
3rd Rulang Primary School Three Shining Stars
3rd Dunman High School Team 1

NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION TERTIARY CATEGORY BEST ENGINEERING AWARD

1st Singapore Polytechnic Monopoly
2nd Singapore Polytechnic Raven
3rd Hwa Chong Institution Chicken R-ice cream
Award Presented by: A.P Lim Tit Meng (Chief Executive, Science Centre Singapore)
Award Rank School Team Name

NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION PRIMARY CATEGORY BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE AWARD

1st A Posteriori Galaxy Raiders
2nd Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning C4RL-OLDFOLKS
3rd De La Salle School Ice Cream Sandwich

NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION SECONDARY CATEGORY BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE AWARD

1st Admiralty Secondary School PathLighters
2nd Admiralty Secondary School Lunatiq
3rd Admiralty Secondary School Green Grapes

NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION TERTIARY CATEGORY BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE AWARD

1st Raffles Institution tomato
2nd Raffles Institution ducks
3rd Hwa Chong Institution Chicken R-ice cream
Award Presented by: Ms Chong Phit Lian (Chairperson of Singapore Science Centre Global)
Award Rank School Team Name
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION PRIMARY CATEGORY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD Champion A Posteriori Galaxy Raiders
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION SECONDARY CATEGORY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD Champion RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL BB-8
NRC - WRO ROBOMISSION TERTIARY CATEGORY CAMPIONSHIP AWARD Champion Raffles Institution tomato

Contact Us

Quotation and Finance Matters

competitions@ducklearning.com

Tel: 6747 4236

Event, Admin and Judging Matters

 NRC@science.edu.sg

 

Partnership and Opportunities

learn@ducklearning.com

Tel: 6747 4236

We are happy to answer your queries.

Tag & Follow us on our social platforms